265 Chestnut St Unit 1 Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $495,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Chestnut St Unit 1, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $478,770, approximately $304 per square foot. 265 Chestnut St Unit 1 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Vision Resource Management
Bought by
Knapp Curtiss J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,505
Outstanding Balance
$444,910
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Williams Vivian R
Bought by
Vision Resource Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Veterans Board Of The State Of Californi
Bought by
Williams Richard L and Williams Vivian R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Curtiss J | $469,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Vision Resource Management | $261,500 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Williams Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knapp Curtiss J | $460,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $478,380 | $193,800 | $284,580 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $469,000 | $190,000 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $165,608 | $50,774 | $114,834 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $162,362 | $49,779 | $112,583 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $159,179 | $48,803 | $110,376 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $157,548 | $48,303 | $109,245 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $154,459 | $47,356 | $107,103 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $151,431 | $46,428 | $105,003 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $148,463 | $45,518 | $102,945 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $145,553 | $44,626 | $100,927 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $143,367 | $43,956 | $99,411 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $140,559 | $43,095 | $97,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map