Estimated Value: $570,702 - $627,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Cliffside Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $595,926, approximately $230 per square foot. 261 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Reid James R
Bought by
Pinkerton David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,821
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Adams Ridge Ii L P
Bought by
Reid James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkerton David E | $320,000 | -- | |
| Reid James R | $307,392 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinkerton David E | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid James R | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,547 | $32,390 | $2,260 | $30,130 |
| 2025 | $4,547 | $32,390 | $2,260 | $30,130 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $32,390 | $2,260 | $30,130 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $32,390 | $2,260 | $30,130 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $32,390 | $2,260 | $30,130 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $32,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $32,390 | $2,260 | $30,130 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $32,390 | $2,260 | $30,130 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $32,390 | $2,260 | $30,130 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $32,390 | $2,260 | $30,130 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $32,390 | $2,260 | $30,130 |
| 2015 | $657 | $32,390 | $2,260 | $30,130 |
| 2014 | $657 | $32,390 | $2,260 | $30,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map