261 Mockingbird Cir Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Oakmont Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $661,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Mockingbird Cir, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $634,169, approximately $523 per square foot. 261 Mockingbird Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Austin Creek Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Hopper Jack Lambert
Bought by
Hopper Jack Lambert and Hopper Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Hopper Jack Lambert and Hopper Gordon L
Bought by
Hopper Jack Lambert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Hopper Gordon L and The Gordon L Hopper & Elizabet
Bought by
Hopper Gordon L and The Gordon L Hopper & Elizabet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Hopper Gordon and Hopper Elizabeth
Bought by
Hopper Gordon L and Hopper Elizabeth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Pfeiffer Jeffery A and The Estate Of Margaret S Pfeif
Bought by
Hopper Gordon and Hopper Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Gallegos Albert R and Gallegos Loretta B
Bought by
Pfeiffer Margaret S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Jack Lambert | -- | None Available | |
| Hopper Jack Lambert | -- | None Available | |
| Hopper Gordon L | -- | None Available | |
| Hopper Gordon L | -- | -- | |
| Hopper Gordon | $357,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Pfeiffer Margaret S | $190,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hopper Gordon | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfeiffer Margaret S | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Hopper Gordon | $53,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,036 | $507,563 | $184,825 | $322,738 |
| 2024 | $5,939 | $497,611 | $181,201 | $316,410 |
| 2023 | $5,939 | $487,855 | $177,649 | $310,206 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $478,290 | $174,166 | $304,124 |
| 2021 | $5,377 | $468,912 | $170,751 | $298,161 |
| 2020 | $5,358 | $464,105 | $169,001 | $295,104 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $455,006 | $165,688 | $289,318 |
| 2018 | $5,278 | $446,086 | $162,440 | $283,646 |
| 2017 | $5,182 | $437,340 | $159,255 | $278,085 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $428,766 | $156,133 | $272,633 |
| 2015 | $4,975 | $422,326 | $153,788 | $268,538 |
| 2014 | $4,241 | $365,000 | $133,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map