261 Richard Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,146,000 - $1,457,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Richard Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,301,716, approximately $446 per square foot. 261 Richard Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Pedder Janice E
Bought by
Pedder Janice E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Schueller Darren and Schueller Theressa
Bought by
Pedder Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,785
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,065,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Brown James W and Brown Barbara K
Bought by
Schueller Darren and Schueller Theressa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Breanna Estates Llc
Bought by
Brown James W and Brown Barbara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedder Janice E | -- | None Available | |
| Pedder Janice | $670,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Schueller Darren | $699,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brown James W | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedder Janice | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schueller Darren | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown James W | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,239 | $1,144,440 | $832,320 | $312,120 |
| 2024 | $12,239 | $1,122,000 | $816,000 | $306,000 |
| 2023 | $8,942 | $829,250 | $383,683 | $445,567 |
| 2022 | $8,919 | $812,991 | $376,160 | $436,831 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $720,000 | $312,000 | $408,000 |
| 2020 | $11,972 | $710,000 | $308,000 | $402,000 |
| 2019 | $11,899 | $700,000 | $304,000 | $396,000 |
| 2018 | $11,226 | $660,000 | $287,000 | $373,000 |
| 2017 | $71 | $590,000 | $257,000 | $333,000 |
| 2016 | $10,325 | $580,000 | $253,000 | $327,000 |
| 2015 | $6,263 | $580,000 | $253,000 | $327,000 |
| 2014 | $6,229 | $580,000 | $253,000 | $327,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map