261 Rr 3 Marlow, OK 73055
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
38.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Rr 3, Marlow, OK 73055. 261 Rr 3 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Central High High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Mae Garrett Leola
Bought by
Garrett Leola M and Johnson Letton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Leola M | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Leola M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,203 | $12,542 | $305 | $12,237 |
| 2019 | -- | $12,541 | $437 | $12,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map