261 Seawind Dr Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Seawind Dr, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $662,688, approximately $299 per square foot. 261 Seawind Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Delacruz Alfonso R
Bought by
Lopez Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,517
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$556,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Delacruz Alfonso and Delacruz Vivian S
Bought by
Delacruz Alfonso R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Roberto | $480,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Delacruz Alfonso R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Roberto | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Roberto | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,344 | $669,066 | $139,384 | $529,682 |
| 2024 | $10,344 | $655,948 | $136,651 | $519,297 |
| 2023 | $9,899 | $643,087 | $133,972 | $509,115 |
| 2022 | $9,799 | $630,479 | $131,346 | $499,133 |
| 2021 | $9,015 | $578,000 | $75,000 | $503,000 |
| 2020 | $8,877 | $559,000 | $78,000 | $481,000 |
| 2019 | $8,817 | $559,000 | $78,000 | $481,000 |
| 2018 | $8,049 | $527,000 | $79,000 | $448,000 |
| 2017 | $7,413 | $492,000 | $78,000 | $414,000 |
| 2016 | $6,044 | $434,000 | $73,000 | $361,000 |
| 2015 | $7,247 | $423,000 | $72,000 | $351,000 |
| 2014 | $6,276 | $357,000 | $61,000 | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map