Seller's Agent in 2026
Jacob Phillips
Waypoint Property Group
(660) 638-5332
92 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $123,000
Welcome to 261 W. Jackson St.! Perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, or as an addition to your rental portfolio, this home is priced right and ready for you! Remodeled in 2020, this home has been loved and cared for and features even newer luxury vinyl plank flooring in the living room and a large backyard. The cozy back porch provides seclusion while the large front deck provides a nice perch to keep an eye on neighborhood happenings. Other key features are main level laundry and a full unfinished basement perfect for storage extra space. Don't miss out--this one will go quick!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Waypoint Property Group License #2021004225 Listed on: 10/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Jacob | $151,515 | -- | |
| Heilman John D | $91,068 | Truman Title Inc | |
| Moss Davis Rentals Llc | -- | Saline County Abstract & Guara |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rucker Jacob | $121,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Heilman John D | $72,854 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Davis Rentals Llc | $55,420 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | +41.2% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | For Sale | $85,000 | +63.8% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2011 10/05/11 | For Sale | $51,900 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2011 09/14/11 | For Sale | $51,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $12,000 | $900 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | $641 | $10,440 | $790 | $9,650 |
| 2023 | $641 | $10,440 | $790 | $9,650 |
| 2022 | $508 | $10,440 | $790 | $9,650 |
| 2021 | $507 | $10,440 | $790 | $9,650 |
| 2020 | $362 | $6,620 | $790 | $5,830 |
| 2019 | $357 | $6,620 | $6,620 | $0 |
| 2018 | $355 | $6,620 | $6,620 | $0 |
| 2017 | $436 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $434 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jacob Phillips
Waypoint Property Group
(660) 638-5332
92 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mariah Carmichael
Show Me Real Estate Group LLC
(660) 537-9001
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tiffany Dowell
Simply Realty
(660) 631-3265
69 in this area
84 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shelly O'Bryan
Mikels Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shelly OBryan
Simply Realty
(660) 815-2939
55 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Monica Ritter
RE/MAX Central
(660) 238-7629
6 in this area
240 Total Sales
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 430607
APN: 030017-501501-033-007000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.