261 Webster St Boston, MA 02128
Jeffries Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,212,444
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,285
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Webster St, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $1,212,444, approximately $369 per square foot. 261 Webster St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including East Boston Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Tattersall Deborah A and Tattersall Ronald
Bought by
Davis Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,492
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$872,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Patricia | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Patricia | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |