2610 Caroline Dr Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Caroline Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $87,967, approximately $70 per square foot. 2610 Caroline Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $458 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $432 | $63,550 | $2,450 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $313 | $5,217 | $257 | $4,960 |
| 2021 | $294 | $4,897 | $257 | $4,640 |
| 2020 | $272 | $4,537 | $257 | $4,280 |
| 2019 | $256 | $4,257 | $257 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $254 | $4,237 | $257 | $3,980 |
| 2017 | $225 | $7,500 | $514 | $6,986 |
| 2016 | $275 | $3,747 | $257 | $3,490 |
| 2014 | $304 | $42,370 | $2,570 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map