2610 E 17th St Panama City, FL 32405
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 E 17th St, Panama City, FL 32405 and is currently estimated at $261,865, approximately $152 per square foot. 2610 E 17th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Porter William D and Porter Sondra F
Bought by
White Richard Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,108
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,757
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Richard Wesley | $134,900 | Diamond Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Richard Wesley | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $168,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $153,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $81,615 | $37,990 | $46,516 |
| 2022 | $897 | $74,195 | $30,629 | $43,566 |
| 2021 | $869 | $69,725 | $26,712 | $43,013 |
| 2020 | $838 | $66,430 | $25,524 | $40,906 |
| 2019 | $845 | $67,143 | $24,931 | $42,212 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $127,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $127,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $125,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $125,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $127,228 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map