NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $139,000 - $262,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,323 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2610 E 46th St, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $206,400, approximately $156 per square foot. 2610 E 46th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Chattanooga Lynnbrook Ave Llc
Bought by
Mindful Real Estate Investment Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
$206,400

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Chattanooga Lynnbrook Ave Llc
Bought by
Mindful Real Estate Investment Group Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Commons Llc
Bought by
Chattanooga Lynnbrook Ave Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Faith Holdings Company Of Tennessee Llc
Bought by
Commons Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Braden James W
Bought by
Faith Holdings Company Of Tennessee Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available