2610 E Stroop Rd Kettering, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 E Stroop Rd, Kettering, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $256,791, approximately $225 per square foot. 2610 E Stroop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Giles Sue E and Giles Sue Ella
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey T and Riner Brown Renee J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,264
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,527
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jeffrey T | $136,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jeffrey T | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $67,070 | $12,770 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $67,070 | $12,770 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $67,070 | $12,770 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $53,480 | $10,220 | $43,260 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $53,480 | $10,220 | $43,260 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $53,480 | $10,220 | $43,260 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $43,700 | $10,220 | $33,480 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $43,700 | $10,220 | $33,480 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $43,700 | $10,220 | $33,480 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $38,160 | $10,220 | $27,940 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $38,160 | $10,220 | $27,940 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $38,160 | $10,220 | $27,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,340 | $10,230 | $30,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map