2620 E Stroop Rd Kettering, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $219,517 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 E Stroop Rd, Kettering, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $239,879, approximately $210 per square foot. 2620 E Stroop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Harvey Nancy C
Bought by
Harvey Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Harvey Nancy C
Bought by
Harvey Nancy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Harvey Nancy C
Bought by
Harvey Nancy C and Nancy C Harvey Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Nancy C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvey Nancy C | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Nancy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $67,210 | $12,870 | $54,340 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $67,210 | $12,870 | $54,340 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $67,210 | $12,870 | $54,340 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $53,590 | $10,300 | $43,290 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $53,590 | $10,300 | $43,290 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $53,590 | $10,300 | $43,290 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $43,780 | $10,300 | $33,480 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $43,780 | $10,300 | $33,480 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $43,780 | $10,300 | $33,480 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $38,070 | $10,300 | $27,770 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $38,070 | $10,300 | $27,770 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $38,070 | $10,300 | $27,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,600 | $10,270 | $30,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map