2730 E Stroop Rd Kettering, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $272,208 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 E Stroop Rd, Kettering, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $289,802, approximately $156 per square foot. 2730 E Stroop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Croftshire Drive Llc
Bought by
Attilli Jess P and Attilli Amanda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,150
Outstanding Balance
$247,758
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Dugan Spencer and Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Croftshire Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Bacu Christine S
Bought by
Dugan Spencer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,298
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Dale Keen and Dale Judith L
Bought by
Bacu Christine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Rossel William H and Rossel Margaret L
Bought by
Keen Dale and Keen Judith L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attilli Jess P | $168,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Ttl Agcy Ll | |
| Croftshire Drive Llc | $113,052 | Fidelity Lawyers Ttl Agcy Ll | |
| Dugan Spencer | $121,500 | Attorney | |
| Bacu Christine S | $108,000 | -- | |
| Bacu Christine S | $108,000 | -- | |
| Keen Dale | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Attilli Jess P | $283,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Spencer | $119,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacu Christine S | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $68,720 | $12,520 | $56,200 |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $68,720 | $12,520 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $68,720 | $12,520 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $54,790 | $10,020 | $44,770 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $54,790 | $10,020 | $44,770 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $54,790 | $10,020 | $44,770 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $44,660 | $10,020 | $34,640 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $44,660 | $10,020 | $34,640 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $44,660 | $10,020 | $34,640 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $38,930 | $10,020 | $28,910 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $38,930 | $10,020 | $28,910 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $38,930 | $10,020 | $28,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,180 | $10,000 | $31,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map