NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2610 Maher Ave Crescent City, CA 95531

Estimated Value: $278,608 - $319,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2021

Last sale price $252,000 $280 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,816 / mo

Highlights

  • Utility Closet
  • Views
  • Home Security System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2021

2 bedroom, 1 bath with attached single car garage and detached 672 square foot garage with unfinished room above.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

FSBO For Sale by Owner

FSBO Listed on: 11/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Messal

BAYSIDE REALTY License #1164730

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 120
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned R1-B6

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Utility Closet
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Oven or Range
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 115-071-037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Levels: 1 Story
  • Roof: Composition
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: FSBO
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Floors-Laminate, Security System, Smoke Detector, Utility Closet, Windows-Vinyl
  • Interior Condition: Average
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 900
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 280
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 0 - 1000

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Cement Board
  • Exterior Condition: Above Average, Average
  • Exterion Features: Gutters, Landscaped, Patio/Open
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Paved Streets: Yes
  • View: Area

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Sewer Connected
  • Utilities: Electric
  • Water/Sewer: Public Wtr Swr

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 115-071-037
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 60 x 120
  • Number Of Acres: 0.17
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: R1-B6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2021
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
List Price
$252,000
Sold Price
$252,000
Current Estimated Value
$291,902

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,902
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Outstanding Balance
$215,730
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,172

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Patsel Anthony P and Patsel Michele
Bought by
Patsel Anthony and Patsel Michele

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Patsel Anthony A
Bought by
Patsel Anthony A and Patsel Michelle A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Grady E and Capshaw Peggy J
Bought by
Patsel Anthony A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Capshaw Peggy J
Bought by
Wilson Grady E and Capshaw Peggy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Demianew Justin $252,000 First American Title
Patsel Anthony -- None Available
Patsel Anthony A -- First American Title Company
Patsel Anthony A $87,500 First American Title Co
Wilson Grady E -- Crescent Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Demianew Justin $239,400
Previous Owner Patsel Anthony A $171,200
Previous Owner Patsel Anthony A $87,400
Previous Owner Wilson Grady E $82,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Sold $252,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 For Sale $252,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft
10/02/2021 10/02/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,109 $267,423 $63,672 $203,751
2024 $2,974 $262,180 $62,424 $199,756
2023 $2,859 $257,040 $61,200 $195,840
2022 $2,802 $252,000 $60,000 $192,000
2021 $1,635 $145,118 $51,742 $93,376
2020 $1,568 $143,631 $51,212 $92,419
2019 $1,543 $140,815 $50,208 $90,607
2018 $1,512 $138,055 $49,224 $88,831
2017 $1,562 $135,349 $48,259 $87,090
2016 $1,533 $132,696 $47,313 $85,383
2015 $1,512 $130,704 $46,603 $84,101
2014 $1,492 $128,145 $45,691 $82,454
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 210500

Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

APN: 115-071-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.