2610 Silver Shadow Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,614
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Silver Shadow, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $666,507, approximately $184 per square foot. 2610 Silver Shadow is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cryar Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Johnson James Gerard
Bought by
James And Heather Johnson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Parkstone Development Ltd
Bought by
Johnson James Gerard and Johnson Heather H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Peh Holdings Inc
Bought by
Parkstone Development Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,608
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Construction Ltd
Bought by
Johnson James G and Johnson Heather H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Heather Johnson Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Johnson James Gerard | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Parkstone Development Ltd | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Johnson James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson James Gerard | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parkstone Development Ltd | $330,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $640,626 | $80,400 | $560,226 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $599,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $544,810 | $80,400 | $596,240 |
| 2022 | $10,272 | $495,280 | $80,400 | $490,210 |
| 2021 | $9,844 | $450,250 | $80,400 | $369,850 |
| 2020 | $10,352 | $453,690 | $80,400 | $373,290 |
| 2019 | $10,395 | $445,770 | $80,400 | $365,370 |
| 2018 | $6,734 | $428,780 | $80,400 | $348,380 |
| 2017 | $10,038 | $428,780 | $80,400 | $348,380 |
| 2016 | $10,038 | $428,780 | $80,400 | $348,380 |
| 2015 | $6,910 | $420,830 | $37,500 | $398,550 |
| 2014 | $6,910 | $382,570 | $37,500 | $360,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map