2610 SW 9th Dr Gainesville, FL 32601
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 SW 9th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32601 and is currently estimated at $330,239, approximately $140 per square foot. 2610 SW 9th Dr is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Idylwild Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Vann Jeanette G
Bought by
Gary Southard Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Bought by
Trimble Dennis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Bought by
Trimble Dennis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Trimble Dennis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Southard Construction Llc | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trimble Dennis L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Trimble Dennis L | $109,500 | -- | |
| Trimble Dennis L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $150,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $146,149 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $141,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $137,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $133,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $131,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $128,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $126,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $123,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $121,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $120,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,300 | $68,000 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map