$224,900
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,288 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$98 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Fully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath bungalow with updates throughout while keeping the original bungalow charm. Warm and inviting with a comfortable layout, easy flow, and plenty of natural light. NEW: roof, HVAC, electrical, water heater, siding, windows, doors, cabinets, counters, paint, new deck, and luxury vinyl flooring. Large kitchen with plenty of workspace and storage. Laundry on the main floor. Fenced yard in a quiet neighborhood. UNFINISHED BASEMENT with windows-hard to find and full of potential for storage, a workshop, or future finish. Located near Hwy 65 for easy access to Costco, restaurants and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julia Epps

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2020034074 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Buyer's Agent

Elaine Montgomery

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999056619

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $853

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Tilt-In Windows
  • Blinds
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1209307023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$853

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Webster Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1144.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1144.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Smoke Detector(s), W/D Hookup
  • Basement: Unfinished, Concrete, Full
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Tilt-In, Window Coverings
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type:Unfinished3: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Basement:Full2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Concrete5: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Tilt-In: Yes
  • Window Features:Window Coverings: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Oversized, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pipkin

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel #: 1209307023

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 852.93
  • Tax Tract: 9

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Weller
  • High School: SGF-Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
May 4, 2026
List Price
$224,900
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,153
Outstanding Balance
$218,153
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$79,168

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Candie Mandy Ruth and Candie Stephanie
Bought by
Epps Mark and Epps Julia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Fiduciary Deed $44,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $218,153 New Conventional
Previous Owner $35,200 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $224,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $853 $17,120 $4,750 $12,370
2024 $774 $14,430 $3,330 $11,100
2023 $770 $14,430 $3,330 $11,100
2022 $742 $13,590 $3,330 $10,260
2021 $742 $13,590 $3,330 $10,260
2020 $754 $13,210 $3,330 $9,880
2019 $733 $13,210 $3,330 $9,880
2018 $651 $11,740 $2,850 $8,890
2017 $645 $11,360 $2,850 $8,510
2016 $623 $11,360 $2,850 $8,510
2015 $617 $11,360 $2,850 $8,510
2014 $611 $11,170 $2,850 $8,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60318931

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-09-307-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.