3702 E Dartmoor Ct Springfield, MO 65802
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 E Dartmoor Ct, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $480,706, approximately $167 per square foot. 3702 E Dartmoor Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Missy A Robertson Trust and Robertson Missy A
Bought by
Joseph Ravi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,621
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Luthy Vesta L
Bought by
Robertson Missy A and Missy A Robertson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Ravi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Missy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Ravi | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $65,000 | $11,460 | $53,540 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $59,130 | $8,550 | $50,580 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $59,130 | $8,550 | $50,580 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $53,980 | $8,550 | $45,430 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $53,980 | $8,550 | $45,430 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $49,820 | $8,550 | $41,270 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $49,820 | $8,550 | $41,270 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $48,960 | $7,600 | $41,360 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $45,580 | $7,600 | $37,980 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $45,580 | $7,600 | $37,980 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $45,580 | $7,600 | $37,980 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $44,310 | $7,600 | $36,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map