$394,800

Estimated payment $2,502/month

Total Views 1,516
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Tennis Courts
  • Electric Gate
  • Hickory Hills K-8 School Rated 9+
  • In Ground Pool
  • Gated Community

About This Home

Situated in the desirable Cooper Estates community on a cul-de-sac, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers both comfort and functionality within a secure gated setting. The residence features a gas fire place, a versatile formal dining room or home office, a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinetry, granite counters, a center island, stainless steel appliances and dining area. Enjoy outdoor living with a patio and a well-manicured lawn and landscaping. Additional highlights include: walk-in closets and shower, utility room, spacious master and storage.
Cooper Amenities include: Pool, Cooper Lake for fishing, Clubhouse & picnic area, Tennis, Basketball, Pickle ball, Gym, Chipping Green.

Listing Agent

Ronda Friend

Southwest Housing License #2014017078 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,879

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1215201239

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include basketball court, clubhouse, common area maintenance, exercise room, gated community, lawn, snow removal, swimming pool, tennis court(s), trash service

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,879

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 240
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Cooper Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1750.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1750.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Association Includes Outdoor Pool: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop-Electric, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Smoke Detector(s), High Speed Internet, Internet - Cellular/Wireless, Walk-In Shower, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Internet - CellularWireless: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Lot Features:Trees: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Tennis Court(s)2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gated, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Electric Gate
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Monthly
  • Association Includes:Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Association Includes:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Includes:Exercise Room: Yes
  • Association Includes:Gated Community: Yes
  • Association Includes:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Association Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes
  • Association Includes:Lawn: Yes
  • Association Includes:Trash Service: Yes
  • Association Includes:Snow Removal: Yes
  • Association Includes:Other13: Yes
  • Association Includes:Basketball Court: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Common Area Maintenance, Exercise Room, Gated Community, Lawn, Snow Removal, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash Service

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Hickory Hills

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 1215201239

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1879.22

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,879 $37,720 $11,460 $26,260
2024 $1,810 $33,730 $8,550 $25,180
2023 $1,799 $33,730 $8,550 $25,180
2022 $1,660 $30,400 $8,550 $21,850
2021 $1,660 $30,400 $8,550 $21,850
2020 $1,621 $28,390 $8,550 $19,840
2019 $1,576 $28,390 $8,550 $19,840
2018 $1,558 $28,080 $7,600 $20,480
2017 $1,542 $26,410 $7,600 $18,810
2016 $1,447 $26,410 $7,600 $18,810
2015 $1,434 $26,410 $7,600 $18,810
2014 $1,410 $25,780 $7,600 $18,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $394,800 -- $226 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $120,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60321861

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-15-201-239

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.