2611 Gateway Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $546,077 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 Gateway Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $617,019, approximately $251 per square foot. 2611 Gateway Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Lau Ivy and Kaczorowski Vince
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,599
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Ivy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lau Ivy | $276,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $469,000 | $86,550 | $382,450 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $469,000 | $86,550 | $382,450 |
| 2023 | $8,328 | $517,695 | $86,550 | $431,145 |
| 2022 | $8,721 | $402,000 | $86,550 | $315,450 |
| 2021 | $9,464 | $402,000 | $90,000 | $312,000 |
| 2020 | $9,559 | $402,000 | $89,033 | $312,967 |
| 2019 | $10,060 | $410,643 | $90,000 | $320,643 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $372,711 | $90,000 | $282,711 |
| 2017 | $9,283 | $373,420 | $90,000 | $283,420 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $66,600 | $66,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map