2611 Jackson St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $566,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 Jackson St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $489,868, approximately $637 per square foot. 2611 Jackson St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Everington Clarissa and Martin Janet Patricia
Bought by
Navarette Jesus Eugenio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Dalton Robert
Bought by
Everington Clarissa and Martin Janet Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarette Jesus Eugenio | $100,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Everington Clarissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarette Jesus Eugenio | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $123,129 | $86,193 | $36,936 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $118,349 | $82,847 | $35,502 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $116,029 | $81,223 | $34,806 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $113,755 | $79,631 | $34,124 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $112,590 | $78,815 | $33,775 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $110,383 | $77,270 | $33,113 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $108,219 | $75,755 | $32,464 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $106,098 | $74,270 | $31,828 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $104,018 | $72,814 | $31,204 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $102,458 | $71,721 | $30,737 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $100,453 | $70,317 | $30,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map