Seller's Agent in 2025
Tabor Swallows-Vinck
Swallows & Associates Realty
(623) 780-8000
3 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,219,000 - $1,349,870
Amazing newer contemporary farmhouse with room for everyone! Room for a detached garage or outbuilding on the lot! Great layout with 2 bedrooms, full bath, kitchenette and game room separated with it's own entrance, but still has an entrance into the home (casita). Huge kitchen w/commercial 6 burner gas range w/ pot filler, double fridges/freezers, double dishwashers and huge island. Large great room w/ fireplace and full wall panoramic, 20' door to outside patio. Primary bedroom suite has large walk in closet, plus an option to change small office in room back to huge walk in closet & has a small kitchenette along with huge dual shower. All paved roads to home. Gorgeous finishes t/o. Epoxy & cabinets in garage. Feels like rural living in the mountains but truly in the city! See Floorplan Surrounded by mountains, yet only 5 minutes away from major shopping, a ton of restaurants and a full entertainment district including a movie theater! Additional features include:
Hardi Plank Siding (fiber cement siding)
Foam/Wet Spray Hybrid Insulation
All interior walls insulated
Large attic that you can fully walk around in for storage
Granite counters in all bathrooms with under-mount sink
Custom electrical work done with 3 sub panels
LED lighting throughout
RV wiring
Christmas light wiring
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Swallows & Associates Realty Brokerage Email: Tabor@CallTabor.com License #SA100688000 Listed on: 04/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Salina | $1,225,000 | Empire Title Agency | |
| Ahmed Salina | $1,225,000 | Empire Title Agency | |
| Kieselburg Erin B | $123,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Togneri Leonardo | $40,000 | Title Security Agency Of Pin | |
| M & I Marshall & Ilsley Bank | $154,805 | None Available | |
| Melendez Carlos | $325,000 | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Schilling Randall P | $170,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Robinson Richard E | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Robinson Richard E | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Qualified Commercial Electronics Co Inc | $110,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Corzine Al | $43,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Corzine Al | $43,500 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Salina | $980,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kieselburg Erin B | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Richard E | $90,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $1,225,000 | -5.8% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,300,000 | -6.5% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,390,000 | -4.1% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,450,000 | -2.0% | $337 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,480,000 | -1.3% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | -- | $348 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $59,558 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $56,722 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $95,310 | $19,060 | $76,250 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $75,660 | $15,130 | $60,530 |
| 2021 | $896 | $20,235 | $20,235 | $0 |
| 2020 | $885 | $16,440 | $16,440 | $0 |
| 2019 | $863 | $15,405 | $15,405 | $0 |
| 2018 | $838 | $14,895 | $14,895 | $0 |
| 2017 | $812 | $15,075 | $15,075 | $0 |
| 2016 | $769 | $13,545 | $13,545 | $0 |
| 2015 | $751 | $14,080 | $14,080 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tabor Swallows-Vinck
Swallows & Associates Realty
(623) 780-8000
3 in this area
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Harnek Dadiala
Fathom Realty Elite
(623) 229-6691
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Satinder Dodd
Fathom Realty Elite
(480) 363-9861
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6844162
APN: 210-12-017D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.