2612 Elm St Napa, CA 94558
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $796,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 Elm St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $680,457, approximately $432 per square foot. 2612 Elm St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Gallegos Ricardo and Gallegos Yolanda
Bought by
Gottlieb Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Padilla Armando and Padilla Maria E
Bought by
Gallegos Ricardo and Gallegos Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Norton Mary E and Norton Sharon D
Bought by
Padilla Armando and Padilla Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,800
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Norton Richard F and Norton Mary E
Bought by
Norton Richard F and Norton Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottlieb Family Living Trust | $442,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gallegos Ricardo | $108,000 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Padilla Armando | $284,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Norton Richard F | -- | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gottlieb Family Living Trust | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Ricardo | $397,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Armando | $269,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Norton Richard F | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,339 | $541,819 | $245,166 | $296,653 |
| 2024 | $7,182 | $531,196 | $240,359 | $290,837 |
| 2023 | $7,182 | $520,782 | $235,647 | $285,135 |
| 2022 | $7,107 | $510,572 | $231,027 | $279,545 |
| 2021 | $7,078 | $500,562 | $226,498 | $274,064 |
| 2020 | $7,093 | $495,430 | $224,176 | $271,254 |
| 2019 | $6,931 | $485,717 | $219,781 | $265,936 |
| 2018 | $6,811 | $476,194 | $215,472 | $260,722 |
| 2017 | $6,647 | $466,858 | $211,248 | $255,610 |
| 2016 | $6,438 | $457,705 | $207,106 | $250,599 |
| 2015 | $5,984 | $450,831 | $203,996 | $246,835 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $299,200 | $139,700 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map