2612 Roche Rd Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,201
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 Roche Rd, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $297,125, approximately $134 per square foot. 2612 Roche Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Kate M. Smith Elementary School, and Vernon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $145,509 | $24,000 | $121,509 |
| 2024 | $772 | $98,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $746 | $95,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $715 | $92,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $702 | $89,814 | $17,400 | $72,414 |
| 2020 | $833 | $98,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $834 | $96,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $839 | $94,548 | $17,400 | $77,148 |
| 2017 | $863 | $93,760 | $16,800 | $76,960 |
| 2016 | $896 | $94,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $919 | $94,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map