2612 Thomas Ave Pasadena, TX 77506
Red Bluff Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $228,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 Thomas Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $214,079, approximately $143 per square foot. 2612 Thomas Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Red Bluff Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Deras Oscar A and Deras Rosa I
Bought by
Perez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,080
Outstanding Balance
$47,534
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$166,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Hock Larry R and Hock Georgia M
Bought by
Deras Oscar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Adams David M and Adams Katheryn R
Bought by
Hock Larry R and Hock Georgia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Juan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deras Oscar A | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Hock Larry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Juan | $72,080 | |
| Closed | Perez Juan | $72,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Deras Oscar A | $47,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hock Larry R | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $163,209 | $56,467 | $106,742 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $174,094 | $56,467 | $117,627 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $172,865 | $47,551 | $125,314 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $146,891 | $47,551 | $99,340 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $121,984 | $40,121 | $81,863 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $122,339 | $40,121 | $82,218 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $116,400 | $33,583 | $82,817 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $94,259 | $20,803 | $73,456 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $94,263 | $19,615 | $74,648 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $86,809 | $19,615 | $67,194 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $83,460 | $16,048 | $67,412 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $64,131 | $16,048 | $48,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map