Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Farnum
Matt Smith Realty
(423) 383-3664
104 Total Sales
Welcome to Emerald Lake Estates! This 3 bedroom home is conveniently located nearby South Holston Lake and the Virginia Creeper Trail! Featuring hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances, and numerous updates this home is MOVE-IN READY! Sitting on a quiet end of this street, this home features a wraparound covered porch, mature trees, & low maintenance landscaping. The main level of this home offers a nice floorplan, large kitchen, & large windows (TONS OF NATURAL LIGHT). The 2nd level features all 3 bedrooms, a large primary suite, and plenty of storage! The BONUS garage space features ample space for vehicles, as well as over 900 square feet of finished space; perfect for a potential game room, future in-law suite, or even a potential Airbnb rental space. This home has been meticulously maintained and is ready for it's new owner!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matt Smith Realty License #359650 Listed on: 04/10/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $372,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Off Market | $372,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -4.8% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -2.3% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -2.3% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $439,000 | +18.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $372,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.2% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $359,000 | $62,500 | $296,500 |
| 2024 | $15 | $248,900 | $50,000 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $248,900 | $50,000 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $248,900 | $50,000 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $248,900 | $50,000 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $234,300 | $50,000 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $234,300 | $50,000 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $234,300 | $50,000 | $184,300 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $225,100 | $50,000 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $225,100 | $50,000 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $225,100 | $50,000 | $175,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Farnum
Matt Smith Realty
(423) 383-3664
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joshua Coon
Park Hill Realty Group, LLC
(276) 608-3493
222 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9986386
APN: 147A-3-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.