NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2613 Carson Dr Katy, TX 77493

Estimated Value: $242,081

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Katy Junior High School Rated A
  • Tile Flooring
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2023

Charming 1 story home featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 baths on a quiet street in Old Katy! Home was remodeled in 2021. Laminate flooring & tile in all main areas, carpet only in bedrooms! Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & side by side refrigerator. Washer & Dryer included as well! Located within Katy ISD! Home available now!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rachel Holcombe

Walzel Properties - Katy License #0643516 Listed on: 08/01/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/1/23
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2023-09-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1515
  • Subdivision Name: Village Green West
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$500 Non-refundable pet deposit
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-448-008-0007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1288.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: None
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: HUTSELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: KATY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KATY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Magliano Randy and Magliano Randy
Bought by
Knapp Ronald G and Knapp Rebecca W
Current Estimated Value
$242,081

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Hillenbrand Debbie Jean and Hillenbrand John Frederick
Bought by
Magliano Randy and Randy Magliano Profit Sharing Plan

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2023 12/23/23 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
10/20/2023 10/20/23 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
10/19/2023 10/19/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/24/2023 09/24/23 Price Changed $1,850 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 For Rent $1,900 +2.7% --
06/18/2022 06/18/22 Off Market $1,850 -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 For Rent $1,850 +12.1% --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Rented $1,650 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,490 $214,952 $62,700 $152,252
2024 $4,490 $208,774 $44,220 $164,554
2023 $4,490 $218,743 $44,220 $174,523
2022 $4,405 $193,162 $37,620 $155,542
2021 $3,561 $149,287 $29,700 $119,587
2020 $3,553 $139,903 $29,700 $110,203
2019 $3,691 $139,903 $29,700 $110,203
2018 $590 $135,309 $29,700 $105,609
2017 $3,185 $135,309 $29,700 $105,609
2016 $2,896 $124,785 $29,700 $95,085
2015 $726 $115,979 $21,450 $94,529
2014 $726 $102,748 $21,450 $81,298

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 84120140

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1144480080007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.