2613 E 10th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 E 10th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $182,930, approximately $167 per square foot. 2613 E 10th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Regan Daniel
Bought by
First Reasonable Option Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Heitman & Sons Inc
Bought by
Regan Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
King & King Acquisitions Inc
Bought by
Heitman & Sons Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,792
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Watts Dylan H and Watts Gary L
Bought by
Watts Gary L and Watts Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Reasonable Option Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Regan Daniel | $82,000 | Guaranty Title | |
| Heitman & Sons Inc | -- | Apex Title & Closing Servi | |
| King & King Acquisitions Inc | $26,500 | Apex Title & Closing Servic | |
| Watts Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heitman & Sons Inc | $45,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $12,107 | $896 | $11,211 |
| 2024 | $767 | $11,530 | $1,107 | $10,423 |
| 2023 | $767 | $6,040 | $969 | $5,071 |
| 2022 | $767 | $5,752 | $1,107 | $4,645 |
| 2021 | $723 | $5,478 | $1,054 | $4,424 |
| 2020 | $714 | $5,478 | $1,054 | $4,424 |
| 2019 | $751 | $5,478 | $1,054 | $4,424 |
| 2018 | $891 | $6,490 | $990 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $890 | $6,490 | $990 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $871 | $6,490 | $990 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $873 | $6,490 | $990 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $865 | $6,490 | $990 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map