2613 N Rosemere St Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,837,026 - $2,108,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,611
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 N Rosemere St, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,969,007, approximately $545 per square foot. 2613 N Rosemere St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Morris Michael G and Morris Debra E
Bought by
Morris Family Trust and Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Morris Michael G and Morris Debra E
Bought by
Morris Michael G and Morris Debra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Falatico Rocco J and Falatico Denise Ruth
Bought by
Morris Michael G and Morris Debra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Michael G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Morris Michael G | $535,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Michael G | $482,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Michael G | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Morris Michael G | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,842 | $822,278 | $363,091 | $459,187 |
| 2024 | $8,842 | $806,155 | $355,971 | $450,184 |
| 2023 | $8,647 | $790,349 | $348,992 | $441,357 |
| 2022 | $8,479 | $774,852 | $342,149 | $432,703 |
| 2021 | $8,240 | $759,659 | $335,440 | $424,219 |
| 2020 | $8,164 | $751,870 | $332,000 | $419,870 |
| 2019 | $8,058 | $737,128 | $325,490 | $411,638 |
| 2018 | $7,934 | $722,675 | $319,108 | $403,567 |
| 2017 | $7,601 | $708,505 | $312,851 | $395,654 |
| 2016 | $7,452 | $694,613 | $306,716 | $387,897 |
| 2015 | $7,343 | $684,180 | $302,109 | $382,071 |
| 2014 | $7,185 | $670,778 | $296,191 | $374,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map