2613 Sunshine Valley Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 Sunshine Valley Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $929,500, approximately $409 per square foot. 2613 Sunshine Valley Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Castillo David J and Castillo Judy
Bought by
Castillo David J and Castillo Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,625
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$909,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Castillo David J and Stein Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,950
Outstanding Balance
$54,731
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$874,769
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo David J | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Castillo David J | $299,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo David J | $50,000 | |
| Open | Castillo David J | $148,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $450,436 | $180,171 | $270,265 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $441,604 | $176,638 | $264,966 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $432,946 | $173,175 | $259,771 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $424,457 | $169,779 | $254,678 |
| 2021 | $5,160 | $416,135 | $166,450 | $249,685 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $411,871 | $164,745 | $247,126 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $403,796 | $161,515 | $242,281 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $395,880 | $158,349 | $237,531 |
| 2017 | $4,666 | $388,119 | $155,245 | $232,874 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $380,509 | $152,201 | $228,308 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $374,796 | $149,916 | $224,880 |
| 2014 | $4,294 | $367,456 | $146,980 | $220,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map