26130 Thomas St Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26130 Thomas St, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $209,942, approximately $226 per square foot. 26130 Thomas St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $90,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $85,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $77,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $66,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $64,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $58,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $49,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $44,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $39,000 | $5,930 | $33,070 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,581 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map