26141 Thomas St Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,529 - $257,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26141 Thomas St, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $229,132, approximately $200 per square foot. 26141 Thomas St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $105,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $99,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $90,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $77,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $74,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $67,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $57,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $62 | $49,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $43,580 | $5,930 | $37,650 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $43,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map