2614 Pondview Dr Algonquin, IL 60102
Far West Algonquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,160 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2614 Pondview Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $307,540, approximately $192 per square foot. 2614 Pondview Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Lincoln Prairie Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Brazelton Scot and Brazelton Charles
Bought by
Soland Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Brazelton Scot and Brazelton Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soland Michelle M | $221,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Brazelton Scot | $203,561 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Soland Michelle M | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,362 | $84,547 | $15,898 | $68,649 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $75,617 | $14,219 | $61,398 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $63,993 | $12,514 | $51,479 |
| 2021 | $5,290 | $59,617 | $11,658 | $47,959 |
| 2020 | $5,164 | $57,506 | $11,245 | $46,261 |
| 2019 | $5,054 | $55,040 | $10,763 | $44,277 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $50,921 | $9,943 | $40,978 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $47,971 | $9,367 | $38,604 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $44,992 | $8,785 | $36,207 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,378 | $8,196 | $46,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map