2615 1st Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 1st Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $288,478, approximately $312 per square foot. 2615 1st Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Sch Development Company Inc
Bought by
Semlak Gretchen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,125
Outstanding Balance
$191,029
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Sides Elmer R
Bought by
Scantlin David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semlak Gretchen | $227,500 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Scantlin David M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Semlak Gretchen | $216,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $293,200 | $39,700 | $253,500 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $268,600 | $39,700 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $266,300 | $39,700 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $222,500 | $39,700 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $198,700 | $39,700 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $172,800 | $39,700 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $149,700 | $39,700 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $141,100 | $39,700 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $123,000 | $39,700 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map