2615 E 11th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,372 - $613,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
510
Sq Ft
$1,086/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 E 11th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $553,843, approximately $1,085 per square foot. 2615 E 11th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Lamphear Ken
Bought by
The Ken Allen & Vivian Shaw Lamphear Liv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ken Allen & Vivian Shaw Lamphear Liv | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $122,368 | $79,633 | $42,735 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $119,970 | $78,072 | $41,898 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $117,619 | $76,542 | $41,077 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $115,314 | $75,042 | $40,272 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $113,054 | $73,571 | $39,483 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $109,703 | $71,390 | $38,313 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $107,553 | $69,991 | $37,562 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $103,378 | $67,274 | $36,104 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $101,826 | $66,264 | $35,562 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $99,832 | $64,966 | $34,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map