2615 S Bala Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,406 - $613,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 S Bala Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $567,602, approximately $271 per square foot. 2615 S Bala Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Curry Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
James And Marion Durham Trust
Bought by
Durham Survivors Trust and Durham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Durham James A and Durham Marion J
Bought by
Durham James A and Durham Marion J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Durham James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $27,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $25,748 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $45,620 | $9,120 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $33,130 | $6,620 | $26,510 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $31,360 | $6,270 | $25,090 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $29,220 | $5,840 | $23,380 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $25,370 | $5,070 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $22,130 | $4,420 | $17,710 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $22,970 | $4,590 | $18,380 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map