2616 Boren Dr San Jose, CA 95121
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 Boren Dr, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,162,075, approximately $804 per square foot. 2616 Boren Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Yerba Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Sotelo Luis M
Bought by
Sotelo Luis M and Sotelo Ma Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Sotelo Ma Esther
Bought by
Sotelo Luis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Sotelo Diana L
Bought by
Sotelo Luis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotelo Luis M | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Sotelo Luis M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sotelo Luis M | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sotelo Luis M | $299,000 | |
| Closed | Sotelo Luis M | $203,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $243,051 | $80,368 | $162,683 |
| 2024 | $4,602 | $238,287 | $78,793 | $159,494 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $233,616 | $77,249 | $156,367 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $229,036 | $75,735 | $153,301 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $224,546 | $74,250 | $150,296 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $222,244 | $73,489 | $148,755 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $217,888 | $72,049 | $145,839 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $213,617 | $70,637 | $142,980 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $209,429 | $69,252 | $140,177 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $205,324 | $67,895 | $137,429 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $202,241 | $66,876 | $135,365 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $198,280 | $65,566 | $132,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map