2616 Fairview Ave Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $362,434 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 Fairview Ave, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $386,109, approximately $213 per square foot. 2616 Fairview Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Sturges Mary S and Sturges James P
Bought by
Shepherd Marjorie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Marjorie J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $110,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $107,221 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $104,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $101,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $98,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $97,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $95,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $93,341 | $0 | $0 |