2617 E Rickey Vista Tucson, AZ 85713
Las Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,347 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 E Rickey Vista, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $205,087, approximately $251 per square foot. 2617 E Rickey Vista is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Lillian Cavett Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Melgoza Ricardo C
Bought by
Melgoza Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Guadalupe Melgoza
Bought by
Melgoza Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melgoza Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Melgoza Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $718 | $6,465 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $718 | $6,157 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $688 | $5,864 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $645 | $5,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $650 | $5,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $652 | $4,824 | $0 | $0 |