2618 E 44th Ave Unit 1 Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 E 44th Ave Unit 1, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $230,550, approximately $262 per square foot. 2618 E 44th Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hamblen Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Bush Marcia E
Bought by
Hunt Vilki S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Anderson George H and Sieveke William L
Bought by
Bush Marcia E and Hunt Vicki S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Vilki S | $7,000 | That Certifies Herein | |
| Bush Marcia E | $50,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bush Marcia E | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $225,800 | $30,000 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $56 | $224,400 | $30,000 | $194,400 |
| 2023 | $55 | $232,700 | $30,000 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $64 | $204,400 | $27,000 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $68 | $124,500 | $15,000 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $71 | $107,300 | $15,000 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $69 | $92,000 | $15,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $71 | $76,600 | $15,000 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $725 | $52,700 | $15,000 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $770 | $54,800 | $15,000 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $891 | $62,100 | $15,000 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,300 | $15,000 | $54,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map