2618 E Brookwood Ct Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,555 - $801,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,997
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 E Brookwood Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $729,639, approximately $243 per square foot. 2618 E Brookwood Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, Kyrene de los Lagos School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Toon John R and Toon Deborah J
Bought by
Toon John R and Toon Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toon John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $46,128 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $43,932 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $53,180 | $10,630 | $42,550 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $40,200 | $8,040 | $32,160 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $37,950 | $7,590 | $30,360 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $37,180 | $7,430 | $29,750 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $35,500 | $7,100 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $34,510 | $6,900 | $27,610 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $34,200 | $6,840 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $33,280 | $6,650 | $26,630 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $34,770 | $6,950 | $27,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map