2618 E Geneva Dr Unit 8 Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $640,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 E Geneva Dr Unit 8, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $616,470, approximately $249 per square foot. 2618 E Geneva Dr Unit 8 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Adam | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Petty Adam | $172,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $256,900 | Accommodation | |
| Schilling Laverne J | $279,900 | None Available | |
| Lr Partners Llc | $255,000 | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Bianco Enterprises Llc | $225,000 | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Forkey Richard L | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petty Adam | $275,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Petty Adam | $189,247 | |
| Previous Owner | Schilling Laverne J | $250,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $23,931 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $22,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $44,600 | $8,920 | $35,680 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $33,630 | $6,720 | $26,910 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $30,800 | $6,160 | $24,640 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $29,370 | $5,870 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $29,020 | $5,800 | $23,220 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $27,280 | $5,450 | $21,830 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $26,630 | $5,320 | $21,310 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $22,720 | $4,540 | $18,180 |
Map
- 950 S Valencia Unit 25
- 2209 W Edgewood Ave
- 2528 E Malibu Dr
- 1120 S Dobson Rd
- 2428 E Cairo Dr
- 930 S Dobson Rd Unit 83
- 930 S Dobson Rd Unit 7
- 2501 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2908 S George Dr
- 2343 W De Palma Cir
- 2410 E Cairo Dr
- 720 S Dobson Rd Unit 70
- 720 S Dobson Rd Unit 36
- 830 S Dobson Rd Unit 53
- 830 S Dobson Rd Unit 72
- 2537 E La Jolla Dr
- 2313 W Catalina Ave
- 2459 E La Jolla Dr
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 2016
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 1073
- 950 S Valencia Unit 28
- 950 S Valencia Unit 9
- 950 S Valencia Unit 16
- 950 S Valencia Unit 18
- 950 S Valencia Unit 12
- 950 S Valencia Unit 6
- 950 S Valencia Unit 11
- 950 S Valencia Unit 19
- 950 S Valencia Unit 1
- 950 S Valencia Unit 3
- 950 S Valencia Unit 22
- 950 S Valencia Unit 5
- 950 S Valencia Unit 10
- 950 S Valencia Unit 20
- 950 S Valencia Unit 7
- 950 S Valencia Unit 2
- 950 S Valencia Unit 8
- 950 S Valencia Unit 21
- 950 S Valencia Unit 24
- 2624 E Geneva Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.