2618 E Pacific Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 E Pacific Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $262,786, approximately $188 per square foot. 2618 E Pacific Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1984
Sold by
Martin George H and Martin Wilma M
Bought by
Vanmeter Dennis D and Vanmeter Charlynn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmeter Dennis D | $9,617 | Transamerica Title Ins Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $206,100 | $75,000 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $211,300 | $70,000 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $217,500 | $70,000 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $226,680 | $65,680 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $145,890 | $37,490 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $120,080 | $34,080 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $103,500 | $22,500 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $93,900 | $18,000 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $83,800 | $18,000 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $81,200 | $18,000 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $78,200 | $15,000 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,500 | $20,000 | $60,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map