2619 Nipomo Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,444 - $1,238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 Nipomo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,133,361, approximately $530 per square foot. 2619 Nipomo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Kevin Robinson and Joseph Kevin Robinson Trust
Bought by
Joseph Kevin Robinson Living Trust and Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Joseph Kevin and Anda-Robinson Marta
Bought by
Robinson Joseph Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Robinson Joseph Kevin
Bought by
Robinson Joseph Kevin and Joseph Kevin Robinson Trust Of 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Robinson Joseph Kevin
Bought by
Robinson Joseph Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Schickling Karen C Schickling, Andrew J and Schickling Jenness
Bought by
Robinson Joseph Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,470
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Kevin Robinson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Joseph Kevin | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Robinson Joseph Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Joseph Kevin | -- | Servicelink | |
| Robinson Joseph Kevin | $251,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Joseph Kevin | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Joseph Kevin | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Joseph Kevin | $243,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,988 | $508,110 | $290,809 | $217,301 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $498,148 | $285,107 | $213,041 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $363,508 | $279,517 | $83,991 |
| 2022 | $4,687 | $356,382 | $274,037 | $82,345 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $349,395 | $268,664 | $80,731 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $345,814 | $265,910 | $79,904 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $339,035 | $260,697 | $78,338 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $332,388 | $255,586 | $76,802 |
| 2016 | $3,971 | $319,483 | $245,662 | $73,821 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $314,685 | $241,972 | $72,713 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $308,522 | $237,233 | $71,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map