262 E Bard Rd Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,282 - $513,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 E Bard Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $497,321, approximately $408 per square foot. 262 E Bard Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Gomez Robert Hernandez
Bought by
Gomez Robert Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Robert Hernandez | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomez Robert Hernandez | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $147,972 | $40,239 | $107,733 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $145,071 | $39,450 | $105,621 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $142,227 | $38,677 | $103,550 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $139,439 | $37,919 | $101,520 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $136,705 | $37,175 | $99,530 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $135,305 | $36,795 | $98,510 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $132,653 | $36,074 | $96,579 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $130,053 | $35,367 | $94,686 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $127,504 | $34,674 | $92,830 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $125,005 | $33,995 | $91,010 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $123,130 | $33,486 | $89,644 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $120,720 | $32,831 | $87,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map