262 E Hurst St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $763,132 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 E Hurst St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $837,033, approximately $565 per square foot. 262 E Hurst St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Thirloway Lynnette R
Bought by
Thirloway Lynnette R and Lynnette R Thirloway Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thirloway Lynnette R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $91,835 | $38,374 | $53,461 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $90,035 | $37,622 | $52,413 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $88,271 | $36,885 | $51,386 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $86,541 | $36,162 | $50,379 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $84,845 | $35,453 | $49,392 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $82,330 | $34,402 | $47,928 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $80,717 | $33,728 | $46,989 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $77,584 | $32,419 | $45,165 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $76,420 | $31,933 | $44,487 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $74,924 | $31,308 | $43,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map