263 E Hurst St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $813,619 - $883,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 E Hurst St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $861,905, approximately $560 per square foot. 263 E Hurst St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Rosenblum Ana Oliveira
Bought by
Rosenblum Ana Oliveira and Ana Rosenblum Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Rosenblum Gary K
Bought by
Rosenblum Gary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,484
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenblum Ana Oliveira | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenblum Gary K | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosenblum Gary K | $362,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $158,957 | $63,576 | $95,381 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $155,841 | $62,330 | $93,511 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $152,786 | $61,108 | $91,678 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $149,791 | $59,910 | $89,881 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $146,855 | $58,736 | $88,119 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $142,501 | $56,995 | $85,506 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $139,708 | $55,878 | $83,830 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $134,285 | $53,709 | $80,576 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $132,269 | $52,903 | $79,366 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $129,679 | $51,867 | $77,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map