262 E Webster St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,563
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 E Webster St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $334,812, approximately $214 per square foot. 262 E Webster St is a home with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
S William Abel And Catherine A Abel 1993 and William Abel S
Bought by
John Anthony Rogers 1994 Family Trust and Rogers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Rogers Judith M
Bought by
Rogers John Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Anthony Rogers 1994 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers John Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $122,671 | $61,634 | $61,037 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $120,267 | $60,426 | $59,841 |
| 2023 | $647 | $46,603 | $44,954 | $1,649 |
| 2022 | $646 | $45,690 | $44,073 | $1,617 |
| 2021 | $625 | $44,795 | $43,209 | $1,586 |
| 2020 | $618 | $44,336 | $42,766 | $1,570 |
| 2019 | $605 | $43,468 | $41,928 | $1,540 |
| 2018 | $604 | $42,616 | $41,106 | $1,510 |
| 2017 | $596 | $41,781 | $40,300 | $1,481 |
| 2016 | $589 | $40,962 | $39,510 | $1,452 |
| 2015 | $568 | $40,348 | $38,917 | $1,431 |
| 2014 | $544 | $39,558 | $38,155 | $1,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map