J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jana Cloud
Exp Realty Of California
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $814,740
Easy access to Freeway I-880. Close to supermarket and restaurants. 5 mins drive to Oakland Airport. San Leandro Border. Move-in conditions.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brian Tuyen
RICHIE RICH REALTY License #01297983 Listed on: 11/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulido Sebastian | $775,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Liu Yuming | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Liu Yuming | $800,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Liu Yuming | $800,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Ollis Bonnie Jean | -- | Doma Title | |
| Sadler Ruby | $3,500 | Doma Title | |
| Sadler Ruby E | -- | Doma Title | |
| Sadler Ruby E | -- | None Available | |
| Sadler Ruby | -- | None Available | |
| Sadler Ruby | $445,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sadler Ruby | -- | None Available | |
| Meng Lijun | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $173,593 | Accommodation | |
| Beaird Omer E | -- | First American Title | |
| Beaird Omer E | -- | First American Title | |
| Beaird Omer E | -- | Golden California Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulido Sebastian | $760,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadler Ruby | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadler Ruby | $244,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaird Omer E | $177,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaird Omer E | $177,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaird Omer E | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $775,000 | -3.0% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | -0.1% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $800,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Sold | $800,000 | -3.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,417 | $800,000 | $240,000 | $560,000 |
| 2024 | $13,417 | $686,946 | $208,183 | $485,763 |
| 2023 | $9,466 | $514,041 | $154,212 | $359,829 |
| 2022 | $9,029 | $496,961 | $151,188 | $352,773 |
| 2021 | $8,530 | $487,083 | $148,225 | $345,858 |
| 2020 | $8,432 | $489,018 | $146,705 | $342,313 |
| 2019 | $8,049 | $479,433 | $143,830 | $335,603 |
| 2018 | $7,878 | $470,034 | $141,010 | $329,024 |
| 2017 | $7,549 | $460,818 | $138,245 | $322,573 |
| 2016 | $7,286 | $451,785 | $135,535 | $316,250 |
| 2015 | $3,343 | $133,250 | $39,975 | $93,275 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $130,640 | $39,192 | $91,448 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jana Cloud
Exp Realty Of California
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brian Tuyen
RICHIE RICH REALTY
(510) 828-9119
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41117062
APN: 044-5063-009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.